Friday, 28 December 2012

Indeed, I'm Indeed......hate!

Hey pals! After i had so much long time didn't posting, and i seldom, and only shared a giveaway info before. Now i don't really sure to really come back to this truly maya world, blog. Hmm so much stories missed, i think 'fun stories' which lose their chance to be written here.
Forgoting this blog, and had so much fun to tweeting and attracting on instagram, sincerelly i miss to share anything hereeeee! This's my holiday, a happy enough holiday, with an always-ordinary rapor i got and maybe i got so much to learn from it. And i think i don't need a high scores if i don't really could do that. I'm proud enough though. Hmm, anything. But life doesn't needed a score to won nor succeed. I can, don't care another says can't.
Rather than another who seems act like aaaa umm, copycatting or following. The kind of attitude that i hate so much. They sucha had no idea on their mind, regardless of me usually do or not. But i hate that attitude means i hate to do it too, right?
Copycat means they just duplicate what another did, they didn't create something new. They just did what have been there in front of their eyes. I hate persons being same like their hobbies, personalities, styles, and favorites. Seems they don't have enough creativity on their brain. Anyone that act copycatting another seems they don't have strong attitude of mind. Everyone says that they're who copycatting is not convident. Same like just ctrl+c, then only ctrl+v. It's easyyyy x.x hey didn't you thinking that you can please make your own! Just thinking what another thinking, just playing what another playing, and don't have a consistency. Same as a followers, they just follow the trend, don't have a thew on themselves. Or they always have the things up to date. It's just same as a mode victim i think. I hate anyone, don't care they're my friends, enemies. Hmm, maybe they just have an copycatting and following disease. Many words for them all, just freak, fake, pathetic, they aren't creative! #prayforcopycat

Saturday, 1 December 2012

Sabila's giveaway

And again, after so much time didn't blogging, now i just wanna post this sabila's giveaway
just click this link, you can join that giveaway and the winner will choose randomly, good luck ^^

Tuesday, 3 July 2012

Floralicious

How i really love the floral pattern. Floral can impress a vintage way i think, anddd it makes me never bored to collecting many floral stuffs cause i love vintage, i love to be looked vintage. Whatever the colors, the models, surely i love that floral. But i seldom find my lovely color being used in the floral shoes, or another stuffs, it's okay purple, u'll always be my lovely :* Here i will show the collection of UP shoes whichever has at least 5 collections of floral thaaat...you know? No one didn't amazed me aaaaaaakkk!!! awanna get them all!!! but some of them was just sold out huh. Sometimes i hope that i can make shoes by own, so then i'll never just see see and see the shoes(sssssss) i've been seen on website or store u.u



As i was said, no one didn't impressing me to purchase them and wear them at special moment, i was imagine it. Everybody will look at me, especially, the bottom which maybe their eyes can detect the blink on my foot haha LOL. UP was made me really wanna cry cause i couldn't buy it maybe, or i couldn't persuade my dad to bought me at leaast just one of them, oh daddyyyyy please u.u As a great owner; Diana Rikasari, i love her style too (really love obviously!) She's the one that can't replaced with another fashion blogger because of her expertise to mix and match all the things (including the unuseful thing maybe, she can reuse). Okay then the most of the most favorite shoes  above was the last one, bet the item was SOLD OUT! bye

Monday, 2 July 2012

Bon Vacance!

I had a holiday trip to Surabaya, rather than bad, yet fun! Umm how i just explain feel like home. So yes, there in Surabaya is just where my family lives. The first thing in my mind (i thing in everyone's who come where they're not live there) is so HOT. Yes! But the place was very cozy to me, i forgot about the hotness, i just feel comfort wahaaa i hope i can continue to the college there *wishwish amiin u.u So, this post was uncomplete without sharing some photos. I've share this on my instagram, hope u'll like it!



Tuesday, 19 June 2012

"Parisian style is an attitude, a state of mind. Between rocker and ho-hum bourgeois..."
 
- Ines de la Fressange on Parisian Chic.

Which to Wear

Since the last time i was blogging, i'm feeling such a different in my life. But i just can enjoy, who's make me happy? Only me. "You are what makes yourself feeling lonely, so you are what makes your own feeling happy". So then i never feeling lonely because i set my way to happiness. It's kinda strange, or odd. Or maybe it's just my feeling only. I keep through this but not for let go and let it go. I can make it as a learn, as i ever shared before. Everything we get is for learn, whether is good, or bad. For us to be more mature. Itsa kind of life. Life is to learn. Learning from our experiences or anyone's experiences. But it's more worthwhile if the experiences come from your own story. So you can thinking how far we got a failure, we can find what can make us down, or what can make him/her leave us, what can make we get a desperate of life, what can make the story ended sadly, and what can make this trouble comes to our life.
Well, despite it all. A second thing that make me hardly thinking, and looking for some inspiration is the event for next Friday. Friday. You know wa? My school have planned an event to celebrate Isra' Mi'raj. And what can i do for that? What can make me so dizy? Watch out, i can tell distinctly. So serious? Hahaha I did a kidding -_- Okay yes, i really confused what i will wear to the event. The event must do: Wearing batik and skirt. Oh yea and i just don't have batik and skirt which is match to the batik -_- Shit made. Then i opened my cupboard (and my mom's cupboard), yes and i found some batiks, pashminas, and skirts in it. Feeling not confident, because longer, i more fat -____- Okay i try and i captured that outfit.
Tadaaaaaaaa

How bout that? Not bad? Vintage isn't? Yeah!
I match mom's barn red floral batik, too big then i fold the sleeves. The body is too long, i put into the black maxi dress and it can suggested a high waist. Finally i just added a goldenrod pashmine then simple belt. Done.

Friday, 20 April 2012

The Best Syndrom Everr :/

Accidentally was so surprisingly and so shockedly. Everything happens indeed for a reason but every single wrong thing change for what reason?! So damn. They even never thinking before. They just wanna make everyone see them so bright around those girls they got from affair. Afffaaaaiirrrr? Yaaa affair was indeed sooo ordinary for them. Perhaps they even never feeling shy whereas they hurted person who actually staying in their scope. They just dont care. Even the girl they choose (or we can call her as sephia), wasn't better than before. We're not perfect, but we're better. They consisting of the person who have hurted the girls and have been hurted. For the person who ever hurted person, i think they never know how paaiin it was. But for the person who ever feeling the pain it was stupid think they do. They never learned the past. This syndrom was influenced by only one person. Maybe after i brake him, then everything changed, he wilder. The good boy going crazy, wild. Wild in the meaning of not a free sex or etc yaa..but wild in the meaning of they began playboy. I thought they were kind and will responsible but in faaaaaaaccttt..they just same with the boy out of there. PHP (the FAKE HOPE GIVER), and brake their girl, and surely affair. It was the example of this syndrom. This syndrom also make the loyal being crashed. A person i know that he was so loyal actually just could break up. With unhumanity attitude they can ask to break up easily then just remains hurt for the girl. I feel really wanna puking all of my containing foods inside the stomach cause i just sicken. Everyday everytime seeing them laughing telling and sharing about their bleak life. Proudly show their cheerfullness about what they got. They just wanna excist girls whatever her attitude and however her life of past, maybe. It wasn't my emotional only, but as i mentioned i really really really sicken of that of you of them. Luckily just several of them wasn't influenced.

Published with Blogger-droid v2.0.4

Thursday, 19 April 2012

Unplanned

Sometimes, things unplanned can reached clearly and the opposite, all what we planned, sometimes couldn't reached well. Well, i experienced it this day. The formerly planning was go to Dieng Plateau with IX Dhe alumni. Buut, as usual, many persons didn't come. From 26 persons, there were just 4 persons who come. Theeenn, we had an unexpected idea to make this day awesome hehehh. We go out of town :D :D :D But there were some li'l accident which make us feeling so nerd there and like an alien there -__- some accidents began when i touched the purple sandal. That purple sandal and the other sandal at its right side were falled down. I was so shy and my friend didn't asumed me as their friends hahahaha sooo funny! They just kidding. Once again the accident, emm..i just confuse which stories that i'll tell. The main thing in this day wassss..we feeling soo dumb kali ya?
 
Hahahaha oh yaa..we went to departement store, and we found glasses stand. We thought, the collections was pretty cool and up to date :D We decided to take some photos hihi but when took some photos, the working woman who keeps the stand was followed us all over again. I repeteadly speak to my friends like this: "That shopkeeper was keep following us, maybe she was unbelieve with us that we'll never stole these glasses, right?". The other nerdiness things was my friend didn't know where to paid -_- and and so many things make us illfeel with self hahaha but this day was pretty aweful than the planning before ;)




Wednesday, 18 April 2012

Repairing The Shoe

A few months ago, i got accident. Eh i meant my shoe had an accident after i fixed my shoes to the shoemaker. I decided to sewing the bottom of it in order to make it more durable. Buuuuttt..u know what? i found the broken one in the front of the right side. The purple material was broken -_- I ever use this shoe when i went to Bali. Maybe my friends who didn't know were guessed my shoes was perforated but actually it wasn't. There was the side which is still good.


That was the one of my favorite flat shoes. Moreover, the color was purple. This is the purple luxurious shoe i ever had. So i never wanna throwing it :) wkwkwk. I just repaired it so that i can use this again. Do you wanna see how to repair it to be more beautiful? See:


  1. That was the broken one.
  2. The material: pair of satin l x w = 30x12, scissor, sewing needle, thread.
  3. Sew the edge of width. Remember, fold at about 1cm inside. There're 2 edge in the each of satin, so you can repeat sewing it 4times.
  4. Fold the length and the other length to be one (the inside was in the outside), and sew it. Do the same to the other satin.
  5. Reverse the satin carefully. Make a band form.
  6. Glue the band to the shoe till the broken covered by the bang
Then..tadaaaaaaa a (old) new shoe was done :)

Friday, 13 April 2012

Then again...

I was left the blog for so longggggg then know i'm back :D after i get depression. Emmm i was so foolish huh. Let my heart to falling with. I just realized after this damn thing troubling me and my friend was told the fact. Why i must through this thing again? But who know? I felt again. It should choosed right at the past. I jussst don't know lahh, initially. Those pains were make me stronger kok ;) I think..it was just not a right time. Will better in the future..aamiin.  Positively, i get learned even i must be carefull. The peculiar thing i found waaass..word "appologize". To brave, i think. It just the first time i know, there's a person forgive after he hurting a person by his atittude, leaving closefriend however not relationshipped and actually when he was texting me, he also texting another. The damn thing again, they ever watched drama together. Actually i was indeed nobody for him, but at that time, we had a relation, though wasn't relationship. But my friend told me, i was lucky, cause between ten girl who was he hurted, he just appologize to me though i never forgived. My heart wasn't a robot who just as an easy played and you will appologize to the owner after you broke it. I'm not a slut who can played by you then you leave easily. I think it's better left unsaid. I decide, never forgive him after we graduated. Too wicked? I think you more!

Published with Blogger-droid v2.0.4

Saturday, 17 March 2012

A7



 Aiihhh these photoshas taken sooo long. At ramadhan :) I miss that moment hahaha. At that time we were not so chummy yet but now we just like a familyyyyyyyy. Love. *Pssst my face was still so white -_-